Tuesday, March 20, 2012

Glad to be back

I am incredibly thrilled to be back at it again with my comrad Rev man. I have all this bottled up liberal energy inside and I'm glad to once again have an outlet. This is going to be lots of fun! Thanks all.

5 comments:

  1. Glad you're back Justin! Now I gotta work on coming back...See it's that dreaded Facebook that has taken me prisoner, but so much good happens there I can't seem to breakaway! Most of my friends are Liberal activists, and a few snooty conservatives from my school days, but the rest were unfriended by me cuz they thought my political postings were CRAP, that's because they hate liberals and Pres. Obama!

    My head is spinning with Liberal energy, now if I can just put 2 words together and write something readable and interesting..lets give it a shot, ok?

    I'm gonna try and put my thoughts down about the Trayvon Martin murder. Such a tragic story of racism and murder without cause...

    Be good, talk to ya soon..Sue

    ReplyDelete
  2. Thank you Sue. I look forward to networking again with fellow liberal activists. Your last name is Welsh right? I'll see if I can find you on good ol facebook.

    The Trayvon Martin story is absolutely heartbreaking and maddening at the same time. I know me and Rev have alot to say about this as well.

    Thanks again Sue, I hope you're doing good.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Sue Welch, look for the Pres. Obama avatar!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Welcome back!!! Missed you guys.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Hi Lauren! Missed you as well. I'm glad we're back, we're not going anywhere this time!

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...